1996

Place Name                   Division        Time      Pace
     
 
1. Offshore                 Non Koa         6:46:33      09:57 
 2. Australia                Non Koa         6:51:41      10:05
 3. Outrigger 1              Non Koa         6:52:03      10:05
 4. Hui Nalu 1               Non Koa         7:10:49      10:33
 5. Lokahi 1                 Non Koa         7:12:57      10:36
 6. Kailua 1                 Non Koa         7:13:22      10:37
 7. Umbi Gumbi               Non Koa         7:15:45      10:40
 8. Lanakila                 Non Koa         7:16:49      10:42
 9. Kai O Pua 2              Non Koa         7:17:49      10:43
10. Koa Kai 2                Non Koa         7:19:32      10:46
11. Lanikai 1                Koa             7:26:13      10:56
12. Hawaiian 1               Non Koa         7:27:29      10:58
13. Outrigger 2              Non Koa         7:30:34      11:02
14. Kaiola 2                 Non Koa         7:32:38      11:05
15. Outrigger 3              Non Koa         7:35:30      11:09
16. Lahaina                  Non Koa         7:40:49      11:17
17. Healani                  Koa             7:41:58      11:19
18. Lanikai 2                Non Koa         7:42:45      11:20
19. Kai O Pua 1              Koa             7:43:56      11:22
20. Kaiola 1                 Non Koa         7:44:42      11:23
21. Hanalei                  Non Koa         7:44:44      11:23
22. Kailua 2                 Non Koa         7:46:52      11:26
23. Lokahi 4                 Master          7:47:25      11:27
24. Lokahi 2                 Non Koa         7:48:35      11:29
25. Waikiki Beach Boys       Non Koa         7:51:00      11:32
26. Waikiki Surf 1           Koa             7:53:25      11:36
27. Pupu O Hawaii            Master          7:55:09      11:38
28. Northshore               Master          7:56:21      11:40
29. Hui Nalu 2               Koa             7:57:39      11:42
30. Waikiki Surf 2           Non Koa         8:00:05      11:46
31. Lae Ula O Kai            Non Koa         8:01:17      11:47
32. Kamehameha               Non Koa         8:01:46      11:48
33. Keaukaha                 Non Koa         8:02:28      11:49
34. Keauhou 2                Sr. Master      8:02:59      11:50
35. Hui Nalu 3               Master          8:03:11      11:50
36. Keauhou 1                Non Koa         8:03:35      11:51
37. Hui Lanakila             Non Koa         8:04:31      11:52
38. Waikoloa                 Non Koa         8:05:06      11:53
39. Waikiki Yacht Club 2     Non Koa         8:05:24      11:53
40. Na Kai Ewalu             Non Koa         8:07:30      11:56
41. Koa Kai 4                Sr. Master      8:07:38      11:57
42. Keahiakeahoe             Non Koa         8:10:16      12:00
43. Puuwai                   Non Koa         8:11:09      12:02
44. Lanikai 3                Non Koa         8:13:14      12:05
45. Hawaiian 3               Sr. Master      8:14:22      12:07
46. Manu O Ke Kai            Non Koa         8:16:57      12:10
47. Lokahi 3                 Non Koa         8:17:16      12:11
48. Hawaiian 2               Non Koa         8:19:29      12:14
49. Koa Kai 3                Non Koa         8:21:08      12:16
50. Kailua 3                 Non Koa         8:27:14      12:25
51. Waikiki Yacht Club 1     Non Koa         8:31:26      12:32
52. Koa Kai 1                Non Koa         8:47:55      12:56